Hello my beautiful lights ! I want to tell you about a beauty secret that has been used for centuries and that we use the women of my family to have a really nice and young skin for much longer. This is prickly pear seed oil known as the natural Botox. This prickly pear seed oil just like argan oil is produced in Morocco and comes from the fruit of the prickly pear
This fruit contains numerous small seeds from which the precious oil of prickly pear seeds is extracted. This is one of the most expensive beauty oils in the world.
Benefits of prickly pear seed oil
It is an oil rich in minerals and vitamins. Especially vitamin E and sterols give it an extraordinary ability to protect the skin against free radicals (almost 150% more than Argan oil). It contains significant amounts of essential fatty acids including Omega 3 and 6, with many extraordinary antioxidant properties:
Lifting effect Reduce pores
in dark spots and dark circles Intense night treatment of face, neck and déco décote. Promotes skin rejuvenation and healing. Helps fight dry skin, improving hydration. It slows the skin’s aging process and prevents the formation of wrinkles. Its daily use tones the skin, makes it regain elasticity, leaving it soft and silky. It’s a powerful anti-wrinkle. Smooths the eye contour and lip wrinkles, thanks to its extraordinary regenerative properties. It is suitable for all skin types and very suitable for mature skin. It can be used daily to restore skin flexibility, elasticity and luminosity.
What is the real prickly pear seed oil?
You need to know that there are two types of prickly pear seed oil on the market. The two are extracted from the same plant and whose names often generate confusion: macerated prickly pear seed oil and prickly pear seed oil. But whose properties different. Here I’m going to explain the difference between both of them.
The prickly pear seed oil is the one obtained from the maceration of the flowers and parts of the prickly pear plant in vegetable oil. Protects the skin against external aggressions (sun, pollution, etc.), nourishes, denies and makes the skin more flexible. It exerts a very powerful regenerative action and has very high restructuring properties, rejuvenates the mature skin and also exerts a slight lifting effect. Regular use offers visible results from the first few days. The skin stays firm, soft, elastic and takes on a natural shine.
As the name implies, prickly pear seed oil is extracted exclusively from the seeds contained in the fruit of the chumbo fig. It is a greenish-yellow oil that quickly penetrates the skin. The seeds of the chumbo fig are pressed at low temperature so as not to alter their chemical composition. It takes about 500 kilos of fruits to obtain about 25 kg of seeds that, after the extraction process, will yield approximately one liter of oil; this is why this oil is very high priced.
You know the difference between the two oils. Besides, you’ll now know that there are two types of chumbo fig oil on the market.
Today, we know that chumbo fig seed oil is a very effective active substance to keep our skin beautiful and young for much longer And have you tried it or want to try it? let me know in the comments.
You’ll like to know…
My beauties…. What you wait to connect! And don’t miss any of my posts. On Instagram and Facebook as @luzduorient. I’m waiting for you with a lot of love. Nora 🙂
¡Siento que este contenido no te haya sido útil!
¡Déjanos mejorar este contenido!
Dime, ¿cómo podemos mejorar este contenido?